Categories
Volunteer

Gather Signatures!

Between now and June 1, candidates for congress, assembly and senate need to get signatures for their nomination papers. Vote Right Wisconsin has put together a list of candidates that need your assistance with getting signatures to get on the ballot for this fall’s election.

  1. Download the official nomination paper for your candidate of choice and fill out the bottom portion of the paper with your “circulator” information.
  2. GET SIGNATURES of those who support your candidate!
  3. Return paper(s) to address noted on website/paper NO LATER THAN Wednesday, May 27, in order to allow your candidate to have them turned in to the Wisconsin Elections Commission by the June 1, 2020 deadline.

NOTE: Nomination papers do NOT need to have 10 signatures in order to be tallied. They can have anywhere from 1-10 signatures, and every single one counts!

To find your Wisconsin Congressional District, State Senate District, and Assembly District, click here and enter your address.

Congressman Bryan Steil – 1st Congressional District

Peter Theron – 2nd Congressional District

Derrick Van Orden (Endorsed by 3rd Congressional District GOP Caucus) – 3rd Congressional District

Tim Rogers (Primary) – 4th Congressional District

Cindy Werner (Primary) – 4th Congressional District

Scott Fitzgerald (Endorsed by 5th Congressional District GOP Caucus) – 5th Congressional District

Congressman Glenn Grothman – 6th Congressional District

Tom Tiffany – 7th Congressional District

Congressman Mike Gallagher – 8th Congressional District

Cherie Link (Primary) – 10th Senate District

Rob Stafsholt (Primary) – 10th Senate District

Joan Ballweg – 14th Senate District

Sen. Duey Stroebel – 20th Senate District

Sen. Patrick Testin – 24th Senate District

Sen. David Craig – 28th Senate District

Eric Wimberger – 30th Senate District

Dan Kapanke – 32nd Senate District

Rep. Shae Sortwell – 2nd Assembly District

Rep. Ron Tusler – 3rd Assembly District

Aaron McClendon – 10th Assembly District

Orlando Owens – 11th Assembly District

Ozell Cox – 12th Assembly District

Rep. Rob Hutton – 13th Assembly District

Linda Boucher (Primary) – 14th Assembly District

Bonnie Lee (Primary) – 14th Assembly District

Rep. Joe Sanfelippo – 15th Assembly District

Rep. Jessie Rodriguez – 21st Assembly District

Rep. Janel Brandtjen – 22nd Assembly District

Rep. Jim Ott – 23rd Assembly District

Rep. Dan Knodl – 24th Assembly District

Rep. Paul Tittl – 25th Assembly District 

Rep. Terry Katsma – 26th Assembly District

Rep. Gae Magnafici – 28th Assembly District

Rep. Shannon Zimmerman – 30th Assembly District

Rep. Cody Horlacher – 33rd Assembly District

Rep. Rob Swearingen – 34th Assembly District

Calvin Callahan (Primary) – 35th Assembly District

Rep. John Jagler – 37th Assembly District

Rep. Barbara Dittrich – 38th Assembly District

Rep. Kevin Petersen – 40th Assembly District

Rep. Jon Plumer – 42nd Assembly District

Beth Drew – 43rd Assembly District

Terry Lyon – 46th Assembly District

Rep. Tony Kurtz – 50th Assembly District

Rep. Jeremy Thiesfeldt – 52nd Assembly District

Rep. Michael Schraa – 53rd Assembly District

Rachel Cabral-Guevara – 55th Assembly District (Primary)

Rep. Dave Murphy – 56th Assembly District

Eric Beach – 57th Assembly District

Rep. Rick Gundrum – 58th Assembly District

Rep. Timothy Ramthun – 59th Assembly District

Rep. Robert Brooks – 60th Assembly District

Rep. Robert Wittke – 62nd Assembly District

Crystal Miller – 65th Assembly District

Rep. Rob Summerfield – 67th Assembly District

Rep. Jesse James – 68th Assembly District

Rep. Nancy Lynn Vandermeer – 70th Assembly District

Rep. Scott Krug – 72nd Assembly District

James Bolen – 74th Assembly District

David Armstrong – 75th Assembly District

Rep. Ken Skowronski – 82nd Assembly District

Rep. Chuck Wichgers – 83rd Assembly District

Rep. Mike Kuglitsch – 84th Assembly District

Rep. James Edming – 87th Assembly District

Rep. John Macco – 88th Assembly District

Drew Kirsteatter – 90th Assembly District

Rep. Treig Pronschinske – 92nd Assembly District

Rep. Loren Oldenburg – 96th Assembly District

Rep. Scott Allen – 97th Assembly District

Rep. Adam Neylon – 98th Assembly District

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *